History Of Our Previous Head Of Development Office | DEVELOPMENT OFFICE AND ASSET MANAGEMENT
» ABOUT US » History » History of Our Previous Head of Development Office

History of Our Previous Head of Development Office

OUR PREVIOUS DEPUTY VICE CHANSELLOR (DEVELOPMENT)
Name Period of Appointment
Dr. Mohd Noor Bin Haji Ismail 1981 - 1983
YBhg. Prof. Emeritus Tan Sri Dato' Dr. Syed Jalaludin Bin Syed Salim 1983 - 1985
YBhg. Prof. Madya Dr. Mohd Khalild Bin Mohd Nor 1993 - 1995
YBhg. Prof. Ir. Mohd Zohadie Bin Bardaie 1993 - 1999
YBhg. Prof. Dr. Muhamad Awang 1999 - 2000
YBhg. Prof. Dr. Abdul Rahman Bin Md Aroff 2000 - 2001
YBhg. Prof. Dr. Makhdzir bin Mardan 2001 - 2004
YBhg. Prof. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Nik Mustapha Bin R. Abdullah 2004 - 2005

 

PENGARAH PEMBANGUNAN, PPPA

Prof. Madya Ir. Dr. Mohd Razali Bin Abd. Kadir

(1 Jun 2006 - 30 Mei 2007)

Prof. Dr. Shattri Bin Mansor

(1 Jun 2007 - 30 Mei 2011)

Prof. Madya Dr. Shamsul Bahari Bin Mohd Noor

(1 Jun 2011 - 10 Jun 2014)

Puan Chek Zan binti Kasah

(1 Oktober 2015 - 30 Jan 2017)

Prof. Madya Ar. Meor Mohammad Fared bin Meor Razali

(1 Februari 2017 - 14 Dis 2017)





 

 

 

Updated:: 03/04/2018 [wannoorshidah]

MEDIA SHARING

DEVELOPMENT OFFICE AND ASSET MANAGEMENT
Universiti Putra Malaysia
43400 UPM Serdang
Selangor Darul Ehsan
0389468888
0389426471
C1529680652